Alien Hominid <--- fun
Beyond Good and Evil <----- don't get the hype, found this boring
Bujingai The Forsaken City <---- crap but the gf loves Gackt
Castle Shikigami 2 <----- great SHMUP
Castlevania Lament of Innocence <---- boring, Castlevania should stay 2D
Capcom vs SNK 2 <----- awesome
Capcom Classics Volume 1 <----- wish SF2/CE/Hyper were arcade perfect
Capcom Fighting Evolution <----- LAME
Clock Tower 3 <---- ok for 10 bucks
Contra Shattered Soldier <----- AWESOME
Dark Cloud 2 <----- fun
Devil May Cry <---- awesome
Devil May Cry 3 <----- FUCK awesome
Devil May Cry 3 SE <----- even more FUCK AWESOME
Disgaea <---- only good Nipple Itchy game
Dynasty Warriors 4 <---- good
Dynasty Warriors 5 <---- great
Eye Toy Play <---- fun for parties
Fatal Frame <---- awesome
Fatal Frame 2 <---- awesome
Final Fantasy X <----- blah
Final Fantasy X-2 <----- blah x-2
Grand Theft Auto 3 <---- fun
Grand Theft Auto San Andreas <---- got boring
Gran Turismo 3 A-Spec <--- got boring
Gran Turismo 4 <--- very boring
Gradius V <---- FUCK AWESOME
Guilty Gear X2 <---- Awesome
Indigo Prophecy <---- started ok but got boring
Ico <---- Yeah, sorry guys, this sucks
Klonoa 2 <---- fun
Killzone <---- OK, but nothing special
King of Fighters 2000/2001 <---- not as good as the classics
King of Fighters 2002/2003 <---- improvement for sure
Katamari Damacy <---- awesome
La Pucelle Tactics <----- boring
Makai Kingdom <----- honestly haven't played this at all yet
Manhunt <----- I really liked this
Marvel vs Capcom 2 <------ FUCK AWESOME, but better on DC/XBox
Megaman Anniversary Collection <---- classics
Megaman X Collection <---- Better than regular Megaman
Metal Slug 4/5 <---- worst games in the series but still awesome
Onimusha <------ fun RE style game
Phantom Brave <---- Didn't play this past 15 minutes either
Resident Evil Code Veronica X <----- best classic RE
Resident Evil 4 <------ Action game of 2005
Ridge Racer V <----- get past the jaggies it's a fun game
R*Type Final <----- Awesome shmup
Robot Alchemical Drive <---- I didn't understand it tbh
Romance of the Three Kingdoms IX <----- fun but who has time to play it?
Sega Classics Collection <----- Crap except for VR
Shinobi <---- hasn't aged well
Silent Hill 2 GH <----Still the best horror game
Silent Hill 3 <---- Old Man let me touch you
Shin Megami Tensei Nocturne <------ great jrpg
Silpheed The Lost Planet <---- it's better than reviews suggest
Socom US Navy Seals <---- I didn't get the appeal of this game, it bored me
Sonic Mega Collection Plus <----- Classics
Soul Calibur 2 <----Best on Xbox
Star Ocean Till the End of Time <----Story got stupid at the end
Stella Deus <---- Haven't played this either yet
Street Fighter Alpha Anthology <---- FUCK AWESOME
Street Fighter Anniversary Collection <---DOUBLE FUCK AWESOME
Taiko Drum Master <---- Surprisingly fun
Tekken Tag Tournament <---- Game that sold me the PS2
Tekken 4 <---- Major disappointment
Tekken 5 <----- Major awesome
Time Crisis 3 <----- Lot of fun, too bad it doesn't work with HDTV
Ultimate Spider-Man <----- Fun but kind of dumbed down
Viewtiful Joe <----- Awesome
Viewtiful Joe 2 <---- More of the same (awesomeness)
Virtua Fighter 4 <---- Second best fighter on PS2
Virtua Fighter 4 Evolution <---- Best fighter on PS2
We Love Katamari <----- Awesome
X-Men Legends II <------ Boring
Y's Ark of Napishtim <----- Awesome
Zone of the Enders 2 <---- Fun, but doesn't match the hype