Toku:
Finished Black Mirror.
Black Mirror ranking:
1. Be Right Back (Season 2)
1. San Junipero (Season 3)
1. Black Museum (Season 4)
1. Striking Vipers (Season 5)
2. White Bear (Season 2)
2. White Christmas (Season 2)
2. Playtest (Season 3)
3. Rachel, Jack, and Ashley Too (Season 5)
3. U.S.S. Callister (Season 4)
3. The National Anthem (Season 1)
3. Hated in the Nation (Season 3)
3. Hang the DJ (Season 4)
4. Metalhead (Season 4)
4. The Entire History of You (Season 1)
5. Men Against Fire (Season 3)
5. Bandersnatch (Interactive Fiction)
6. Smithereens (Season 5)
6. Fifteen Million Merits (Season 1)
7. Crocodile (Season 4)
8. Arkangel (Season 4)
9. Nosedive (Season 3)
10.The Waldo Moment (Season 2)
11. Shut Up and Dance (Season 3)
Ironically: "Striking Vipers" was the third Black Mirror episode to be directed by Owen Harris, who had previously directed series two's "Be Right Back", and series three's "San Junipero".
So his episodes are pretty highly regarded by me. But they deal with death, relationships, VR/robotics. Which is what I'm more into with the series.
I liked Rachel, Jack, and Ashley Too. But I do have to agree with the critics that it's a little breakneck paced. If Booker did it as a two hour film, it'd probably be paced better.